Dialing Phone Extensions

To dial extension at another location: Building number + Extension (700406)

To dial extension at same location: Extension (400)

Site Number Listings

Elementary Schools

Elementary Schools Site Numbers
Alta Vista Elementary 163
Alturas Elementary 137
Anna Woodbury Elementary 133
Auburndale Central Elementary 155
Bartow Elementary 132
Bella Citta Elementary 171
Bethune Academy 165
Carlton Palmore Elementary 101
Chain of Lakes Elementary 153
Citrus Ridge: A Civics Academy 300
Clarence Boswell Elementary 100
Cleveland Court Elementary 103
Combee Academy 104
Crystal Lake Elementary 105
Davenport Elementary 161
Davenport School of the Arts 325
Denison Middle 324
Dixieland Elementary 106
Dundee Elementary Academy 162
Eagle Lake Elementary 139
Eastside Elementary 164
Elbert Elementary 145
Floral Ave Elementary 131
Frank E. Brigham Academy 146
Frostproof Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary 142
Frostproof Elementary 141
Garden Grove Elementary 151
Garner Elementary 150
Griffin Elementary 107
Highland City Elementary 108
Highland Grove Elementary 109
Horizons Elementary 159
Inwood Elementary 152
James E. Stephens Elementary 130
James W. Sikes Elementary 122
Jesse Keen Elementary 110
Jewett School of the Arts 169
John Snively Elementary 147
Kathleen Elementary 112
Lake Alfred Elementary 158
Lake Shipp Elementary 148
Laurel Elementary 167
Lena Vista Elementary 154
Lewis Elementary 134
Lincoln Avenue Academy 113
Loughman Oaks Elementary 160
Medulla Elementary 114
NE Roberts Elementary 115
North Lakeland Elementary 116
Oscar J. Pope Elementary 117
Padgett Elementary 118
Palmetto Elementary 168
Philip O’Brien Elementary 119
Pinewood Elementary 140
Polk City Elementary 120
Purcell Elementary 138
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary 127
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary 102
Rochelle School of the Arts 307
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy 301
Sandhill Elementary 166
Scott Lake Elementary 121
Sleepy Hill Elementary 123
Socrum Elementary 124
Southwest Elementary 125
Spessard L. Holland Elementary 135
Spook Hill Elementary 144
Valleyview Elementary 126
Wahneta Elementary 149
Walter Caldwell Elementary 156
Wendell Watson Elementary 128
Willow Oak School 170
Winston Academy of Engineering 129

Alternative Schools

Alternative Schools Site Numbers
Bill Duncan 600
Donald E. Woods Opportunity Center 608
Doris A Sanders Learning Center 601
East Area Adult School 607
Fruitland Park Learning Center 605
Gibbons Street 505
Jean O’Dell Learning Center 603
Karen M. Siegel Academy 157
Kingsford Elementary 136
Ridge Technical College 609
Roosevelt Academy 143
Traviss Technical College 606
West Area Adult School 602

Middle Schools

Middle Schools Site Numbers
Bartow Middle 312
Boone Middle 317
Citrus Ridge: A Civics Academy 300
Crystal Lake Middle 302
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle 318
Davenport School of the Arts 325
Dundee Ridge Middle Academy 316
Fort Meade Middle-Senior 310
Frostproof Middle-Senior 416
Gause Academy of Leadership 313
Jewett Middle Academy Magnet 322
Jewett School of the Arts 169
Kathleen Middle 303
Lake Alfred-Addair Polytech Academy 319
Lake Gibson Middle 304
Lake Marion Creek Middle 314
Lakeland Highlands Middle 305
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy 306
McLaughlin Middle 320
Mulberry Middle 321
Rochelle School of the Arts 307
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy 301
Sleepy Hill Middle 308
Southwest Middle 309
Stambaugh Middle 315
Union Academy 326
Westwood Middle School 323

District Facilities

District Facilities Site Numbers
Central Warehouse 506
CWAC Shop 514
District Office 500
Dwight Smith Center 502
Gibbons Street 505
Jim Miles Center 504
Kingsford Elementary 136
L-4 North Lakeland Maintenance Shop 510
L-6 South Lakeland Maintenance Shop 512
Lake Hamilton Drive Warehouse 517
Lake Wales Service Facility 520
Lakeland/Haines city Health Clinic 519
LW-9 Maint Shop 513
Mark Wilcox Center 507
North Central Regional Offices/ L7 shop 509
Support services/ Transportation 501
Tenoroc Service Facility 515
WH5 Maintenance Shop 516
Woodlake Center 508

High Schools

High Schools Site Numbers
Auburndale Senior 408
Bartow Senior 406
Central Florida Aerospace Academy 402
Davenport High 417
Fort Meade Middle-Senior 310
Frostproof Middle-Senior 416
Gause Academy of Leadership 313
George Jenkins Senior 403
Haines City Senior 412
Harrison School of the Arts 405
Kathleen Senior 401
Lake Gibson Senior 400
Lake Region High 410
Lakeland Senior 404
Mulberry Senior 414
Ridge Community High 409
Summerlin Academy 407
Tenoroc High 413
Winter Haven Senior 415